Skip to product information
1 of 8

Staunch Odyssey

87 Stoic Tee

87 Stoic Tee

Regular price $58.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $58.00 USD
Sale Sold Out
Size

Sizing Chart

Garment measurements in centimeters (cm).

Staunch Odyssey Sizing Chart — Garment measurements in centimeters (cm).
MeasurementSMLXLXXL
Length7678808284
Chest width6062646668
Bottom width6062646668
Shoulder width5860626466
Sleeve length2424.52525.526
Sleeve width18.7519.520.252121.75

Lay a similar shirt flat and compare. Chest and bottom are measured straight across, not around the body. Length runs from the top shoulder seam at the collar to the bottom hem. XXL corresponds to the 2XL option.

STAUNCH ODYSSEY – 87 Stoic TEE

Minimal. Clean. Purpose-Built.

A timeless essential built for everyday wear, training days, and everything in between. The 87 EssentialTee delivers a modern oversized silhouette with a soft, structured drape—crafted from our signature 65% cotton / 35% poly blend at a 200 GSM premium weight.

Lightweight enough for movement. Heavy enough to feel quality. Designed to elevate any fit without trying.

FEATURES

  • 65/35 cotton–poly blend
    Soft hand feel, durable, breathable, and resistant to shrinkage.

  • 200 GSM weight
    The perfect medium-heavy tee—structured, premium, and versatile.

  • Minimal front logo
    Clean STAUNCH embroidery across the chest.

  • Back collar artwork
    “STOIC BY DESIGN” script detail—subtle and signature.

  • Oversized silhouette
    Relaxed shoulders, straight torso, perfect drape.

  • Fade Grey tone
    A neutral shade that pairs with anything—black cargos, denim, sweats, or your training kit.

  • Lifestyle x Training ready
    Built for the gym, street, studio, or range days.

FIT + FEEL

This tee brings the elevated comfort of premium streetwear with the durability of your tactical roots. It’s the piece you throw on when you need something that looks good with zero effort.

DESIGN PHILOSOPHY

Quiet confidence. Clean essentials. Purpose-driven details.
Made for the ones moving with intention—those who build, protect, and create their own path.

STOIC BY DESIGN.
STAUNCH BY NATURE.
WE ARE EVERYWHERE.

View full details