Skip to product information
1 of 9

Staunch Odyssey

Stoic by Design

Stoic by Design

Regular price $45.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $45.00 USD
Sale Sold Out
Size

Sizing Chart

Garment measurements in centimeters (cm).

Staunch Odyssey Sizing Chart — Garment measurements in centimeters (cm).
MeasurementSMLXLXXL
Length7678808284
Chest width6062646668
Bottom width6062646668
Shoulder width5860626466
Sleeve length2424.52525.526
Sleeve width18.7519.520.252121.75

Lay a similar shirt flat and compare. Chest and bottom are measured straight across, not around the body. Length runs from the top shoulder seam at the collar to the bottom hem. XXL corresponds to the 2XL option.

Staunch Odyssey – Stoic by Design Oversized Tee

Built for those who walk their own path, the Staunch Odyssey Oversized Tee is more than just a shirt—it’s a statement. Crafted with a premium 220 GSM cotton/poly blend, this tee offers durability without compromising on comfort.

Designed with a custom cut and drop-shoulder fit, it delivers a relaxed yet structured silhouette, perfect for any setting. The bold back graphic features a raven, a symbol of resilience and quiet vigilance, overlaid with the Staunch Odyssey insignia—representing the unseen, the unwavering, and the relentless.

  • Oversized fit for unrestricted movement
  • 220 GSM heavyweight fabric—built to last
  • Drop-shoulder design for a laid-back, comfortable feel
  • Minimal front logo, commanding back graphic
  • Stoic by Design—because your journey speaks louder than words

A shirt made for those who endure, adapt, and move with purpose.

A portion of proceeds funds real-world operations. Every purchase fuels the mission.

View full details